Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Hp deskjet 820 Cxi

Posted on 2002-06-29
3
Medium Priority
?
364 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
When I did my income tax on turbo tax I changed printing from back to front.  Now I can't change it back.  Reinstalled software, reinstalled turbo tax.  Everything, no change.  Please help?  When I print my e-mail it prints back to front.  Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:kayz56
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
PapaDanielle earned 200 total points
ID: 7170662

I assume you are using Windows 95 or higher.

Try this,

On your Desktop - click Start, Settings, Printers.

Right Click on the HP 820 printer icon and choose Properties.

When  the D/box opens, click on each tab (paper, graphics, device options, etc). On each of these, click on RESTORE DEFAULT, where present.

Restart your computer and see if it works...
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:mrfixitpc
ID: 10377915
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
[Accept answer from papadanielle]
Please leave any comments here within the next four days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

[MRFIXITPC]
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0