Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

TIF viewer

Posted on 2002-07-02
3
Medium Priority
?
1,036 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
I am looking for either some source (prefer) or a component to view TIF file.

Thanks.

JL
0
Comment
Question by:jlislo
3 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 7124619
look at
www.lischke-online.de
for the graphicEx-library

it supports tif and many others formats

meikl ;-)
0
 

Author Comment

by:jlislo
ID: 7124926
meikl,

Any other choice?

Thanks.

JL
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
inthe earned 200 total points
ID: 7129096
hi,
the tiff section here contains pretty much all the tiff links/info for delphi:


http://www.efg2.com/Lab/Library/Delphi/Graphics/FileFormatsAndConversion.htm#Formats
0