Solved

For each ... in ..

Posted on 2002-07-02
2
153 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I have many checkboxes in my form .
How I can with (for each sentence) check all of them .
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Vlad77
2 Comments
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 7124759
For example:

dim c as control
for each c in controls
  if typename(c) = "Checkbox" then
     debug.print c.name, c.value
  end if
next

CHeers
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
rpai earned 50 total points
ID: 7124821
Dim ctl As Control
For Each ctl In Controls
  If TypeOf ctl Is CheckBox Then
     ctl.Value = 1
  End If
Next
0