Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Copy selection of GIF

Posted on 2002-07-02
2
Medium Priority
?
197 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
How do I copy a selection from a GIF and add that piece of the image to another GIF?
0
Comment
Question by:MORAKS
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 200 total points
ID: 7125639
Select it with your selection marquee, Edit>copy, go to the new GIF, convert it to RGB mode, Edit>paste.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:zombeen
ID: 7126075
i hope u r only asking abt "still gifs" and not the animated ones
0