Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Configuring the display of profiling results

Posted on 2002-07-03
3
Medium Priority
?
195 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-01
I am using a batch file to profile. I want to use function timing but to display it in acsending order (acsending time precentage) instead of name order. How do I do it? is it the PLIST option, PREP option or PROFILE option?
Thank you in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:yariv_e
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Roshan Davis earned 400 total points
ID: 7129180
Try
PLIST /ST inputfile

GOOD LUCK
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:griessh
ID: 7353432
Dear yariv_e

I think you forgot this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. You can always request to keep this question open. But remember, experts can only help you if you provide feedback to their questions.
Unless there is objection or further activity,  I will suggest to accept

     "roshmon"

comment(s) as an answer.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
======
Werner
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Mindphaser
ID: 7419751
Force accepted

** Mindphaser - Community Support Moderator **
0