Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Send a stream and receive between a Program and a cgi program?

Posted on 2002-07-04
3
Medium Priority
?
148 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I Want to send and received a stream from and two programs over the internet. The one is a client and the other one is from a surver.
Can I use soap or is there a nother way.
If soap HOW?
0
Comment
Question by:delpro
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Lee_Nover earned 400 total points
ID: 7130838
well I use Indy for that
I have already made functions for sending and receiving streams with indy
http://lee.nover.has.his.evilside.org/isapi/pas2html.dll/pas2html?File=/delphi/MiscFiles/vn_common/lnFuncs.pas
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9343108
delpro:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Lukasz Lach
ID: 9460108
delpro,
No comment has been added lately (18 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to Lee_Nover http:#7130838

Please leave any comments here within 7 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,

anAKiN
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0