Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Retaining Column Width

Posted on 2002-07-08
6
Medium Priority
?
272 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
How can I retain the column width of a specific database? I have to resize them everytime I open it !
0
Comment
Question by:turki76
5 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
HemanthaKumar earned 150 total points
ID: 7138076
You cannot retain the column width setting, but you can retain column sorting. Check your user preferences

~Hemanth
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 7138464
Hobout upgrading to RNext ???

;-P
Arun.
0
 

Author Comment

by:turki76
ID: 7139774
In RNext, I can do it easily ! However, our server is still R5, and I think there will a conflict with the new mail template of RNext.
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:HemanthaKumar
ID: 7140449
RNext is still in Beta, do you want to deploy it now !?! That will be funny.
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:Zvonko
ID: 11250836
turki76,
No comment has been added to this question in more than 699 days, so it is now classified as abandoned..
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to HemanthaKumar http:#7138076

Any objections should be posted here in the next  4  days. After that time, the question will be closed.

Thanks,
Zvonko
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0