Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Icons for e-commerce website

Posted on 2002-07-08
4
Medium Priority
?
195 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
hi,
where can i find icons for e-commerce website like:
calculator, enlarge, shopping basket ...

10x
Assaf.
0
Comment
Question by:stassaf
4 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:weed
ID: 7138077
0
 

Author Comment

by:stassaf
ID: 7138533
I'm looking for icons that can be added to a company
professional site not to any home page.
the answer should link to specific place not a site
with 5000 icons that i sould move over all of them.

10x,
Assaf.
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Zeffer earned 2000 total points
ID: 7139163
there are some good icons for download at this site for delphi programmers..they are quite small..16x16 px but you could re-sample and edit them to change colours etc..in an imaging program.There are shopping icons scattered through the zip file..they are labeled similar to your question..calculator,magnify,shop basket..etc

http://delphi.about.com/gi/dynamic/offsite.htm?site=http%3A%2F%2F4thfebruary.topcities.com%2Fprogramming%2Fdelphi%2Fgraphics

Z
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:webwoman
ID: 7140611
You can always create your own...or hire a designer to create them. ;-)

Some of the Microsoft clipart is also good. You may have to convert some of it. http://dgl.microsoft.com
0