Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Runtime error: '713'

Posted on 2002-07-08
4
Medium Priority
?
394 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-05
What is the possible solution to this error?

Runtime error '713'
Application defined or object defined error

This occurs when I try to print a report....hope somebody can help


















0
Comment
Question by:emem
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 75

Accepted Solution

by:
Anthony Perkins earned 400 total points
ID: 7139684
Take a look at this article from MSDN:
PRB: Run-Time Error 713 Opening Data Report in Distributed Application (Q248055)
http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;EN-US;q248055

Anthony
0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:Anthony Perkins
ID: 7139687
Also, please maintain your open questions:
Search/Find code Date: 09/19/2001 05:48AM PST
http://www.experts-exchange.com/visualbasic/Q_20184823.html
Uploading textfile  Date: 09/19/2001 05:51AM PST
http://www.experts-exchange.com/visualbasic/Q_20184825.html

Thanks,
Anthony
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 8002177
Hi emem,
It appears that you have forgotten this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. I will ask a Community Support Moderator to:

    Accept acperkins@devx's comment(s) as an answer.

emem, if you think your question was not answered at all or if you need help, just post a new comment here; Community Support will help you.  DO NOT accept this comment as an answer.

EXPERTS: If you disagree with that recommendation, please post an explanatory comment.
==========
DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 8094193
Comment from expert accepted as answer

Computer101
E-E Admin
0