?
Solved

'for Jerrith' question for 300 points

Posted on 2002-07-11
10
Medium Priority
?
279 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
For Mr. Easy only :)

It was silly from my asking you for this because I saw this @DbLookup method on notes.net but I was hard thinking about the view applet. My fault and you pleasure :)

0
Comment
Question by:zvonko
  • 5
  • 4
10 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Jean Marie Geeraerts earned 1200 total points
ID: 7146219
As the saying goes : been there, done that.
That's why it was easy for me :-)

I've got a training reservations application, where when a user isn't subscribed to any courses by his superior, he get's a message "You have not been subscribed for any courses yet", so I just had to copy/paste from there ;-)
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 7146375
Ok, then it's really easy (for you :)

By the way, where is my Bro's joke saying "Thanks for points" :)

0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 7146513
I guess he's too late, that's why we can get your points increased in his question ;)
Thanks !!
0
Free Tool: Subnet Calculator

The subnet calculator helps you design networks by taking an IP address and network mask and returning information such as network, broadcast address, and host range.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 7146674
You are welcome :)
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 7148347
Another 200 in the pipeline with the hide "No Documents" question and I need another 1200 points to get to my quota for this month.
No 300 point questions around that I can solve?
Let's see... >:-)
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 7148371
All the best for that ;-)

0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 7148373
Goodmorning...
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 7148382
'moning :)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 7157492
Buddies !

I am back !

Now its time to check out the biggie one for you...

:-) See you there...
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 7157540
What are you doing here?!? Where is your girl?

And the biggie is gone :)

0