Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Borland + 3rd Party vs. DOT NET (More points for Dan Rollins)

Posted on 2002-07-14
2
Medium Priority
?
226 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-01
Dan, your points.
0
Comment
Question by:TheFriend
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Axter
ID: 7152955
What are these points for?

Please post a link to the associated question.
0
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
DanRollins earned 2000 total points
ID: 7156410
This is for the comment I provided on:

      http://www.experts-exchange.com/cplusprog/Q_20313615.html

TheFriend,
The award is perhaps overly-generous, but I am perhaps overly greedy!  Thanks!

-- Dan
0