Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Rx Tools

Posted on 2002-07-15
5
Medium Priority
?
661 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
what is rx tools and rxquery?
0
Comment
Question by:fhbexpir
5 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 7154551
what is the question?
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
robert_marquardt earned 80 total points
ID: 7154877
RxLib is a set of free components.RxTools and RxQuery are component pallettes of RxLib.
They are currently more or less unsupported, but they have been donated to Project Jedi and will reappear in the Jedi VCL (http://jvlc.sourceforge.net).
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:robert_marquardt
ID: 7154883
Eh, http://jvcl.sourceforge.net of course.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9343063
fhbexpir:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Lukasz Lach
ID: 9460911
fhbexpir,
No comment has been added lately (18 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to robert_marquardt http:#7154877

Please leave any comments here within 7 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,

anAKiN
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0