Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

VB to JavaScript code translator

Posted on 2002-07-16
3
Medium Priority
?
309 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Is there such software that converts VB code to JavaScript?
0
Comment
Question by:Draner
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
nahumd earned 200 total points
ID: 7158847
no
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:rspahitz
ID: 7160062
If you have some specific code, we may be able to help translate, but I don't know of any auto-translators.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Draner
ID: 7160982
I guess you're right. Unfortuneately for me!
0