Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Sticky Note

Posted on 2002-07-17
3
Medium Priority
?
369 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
Dear All

Could it possible in Outlook 97 that the sticky notes always keep active on the desktop ? I mean when I run any application like word or excel, word or excel screen comes up and the sticky note disappear. I will appreciate if any one of you provide me any solution. Thanx in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:j_bali
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:slink9
ID: 7159187
Whet, exactly, is a STICKY NOTE?  I have OL97 and can't find any reference to that.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
edmonds_robert earned 200 total points
ID: 7159632
I don't have Outlook 97 any more, but I believe he is referring to the Notes module in Outlook.  (Hopefully 97 has that module).  If so, then yes, they should still be active and appear on your taskbar at the bottom of your screen.  Or are they gone even if you minimize the open applications?
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 7347200
Hello j_bali

this question is open for more then 2 months
time to clean up
if not stated otherwise

my recom will be
-PAQ
-points to edmonds_robert
-this will be finalized by an EE Moderator
-with no further update (26.10.2002)

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS ANSWER

HAGD:O)Bruintje
posted by ToolzEE v1.0
0