Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

communicating Delphi and MIRC

Posted on 2002-07-17
7
Medium Priority
?
153 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
how can i make a program to communicate MIRC with delphi, i want to have an application like MIRC this will only
recieve message and pass message thats all.
0
Comment
Question by:girlswants_me
  • 5
7 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:girlswants_me
ID: 7161287
anybody can help me?
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Nasman
ID: 7161506
hello

 try to see some components for IRC

http://www.torry.net/irc.htm

Best regards
Mohammed Nasman
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Wim ten Brink earned 200 total points
ID: 7165977
Listening
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 

Author Comment

by:girlswants_me
ID: 7168445
sorry for the delay, just online today.. well im going to see the site first..
0
 

Author Comment

by:girlswants_me
ID: 7168484
why the is an error occur.


uses WSocket;

why does my delphi3 doesnt know about "WSocket"?
0
 

Author Comment

by:girlswants_me
ID: 7168563
im going to post this question again ok. anybody can supply my question an answer ill give this points also to him.
0
 

Author Comment

by:girlswants_me
ID: 7187225
anybody
0