Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Special question for pjknibbs

Posted on 2002-07-19
5
Medium Priority
?
148 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
I think your response to my question on blue sceen of death was helpful.  Here is 50 points for your help.

Dave

0
Comment
Question by:dbish
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Asta Cu
ID: 7278915
Hi, Dave.

This question is still open because pjknibbs hasn't found it yet to add a comment so you can then close this and award points.  It would help pjknibbs if you added a comment to the primary question where this help was given and include that question link here.  This is one of three open questions, which align to your points in escrow.

I found a few items in which pknibbs is active, and I've sent this link there so hopefully comment will follow shortly so you can close this.

":0)  Asta
0
 

Author Comment

by:dbish
ID: 7278978
This comment relates to my question Q_20325708 which you provided small assisstance on.
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
pjknibbs earned 200 total points
ID: 7279061
Thanks for the points, and thanks for the heads-up, astaec--dunno why I didn't notice this earlier!
0
 

Author Comment

by:dbish
ID: 7279099
A belated thanks

dbish
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Asta Cu
ID: 7279551
":0)
0