Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

What's a Good text icon maker?

Posted on 2002-07-21
6
Medium Priority
?
548 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
I need a way to make text icon buttons for VB and can't find anything that works right. Many like icon studio make the right icons that display right, but they don't allow entering straight text like FILE to appear. Others the final text appear so small its unreadable! HELP!

0
Comment
Question by:James
6 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:mcoop
ID: 7168558
Axialis Icons
www.axialis.com
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
HobbitHouse earned 200 total points
ID: 7168596
check out Microangelo --- it's terrific
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Ryan Chong
ID: 7168653
Me use Microangelo too.

<listening..>
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:marconovaro
ID: 7168868
I like the following one:

http://home.kabelfoon.nl/~meijer/

that is also free :)
0
 

Author Comment

by:James
ID: 7170474
Yeah this seemed to be OK for what I need to do. Thanks for the heads up.......
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Ryan Chong
ID: 7173651
'C' is a bad grade!
0