Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

CPS 3 Emulators

Posted on 2002-07-22
6
Medium Priority
?
24,155 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
Is there any emulator for CPS 3 Roms??
0
Comment
Question by:tota79
6 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:eclipsed2k
ID: 7171999
A complete search on google and on zophars domain turned up nothing so I would have to say no there is not a emulator for those roms just yet. If anyone can find one then chances are it's a fake anyway so I guess you will just have to wait with the rest of us :)
0
 

Expert Comment

by:yoshimaro
ID: 7534831
ahh. lol i would suggest going to arcadeathome.com or classicgaming.com they have loads. this works becuase i had a cps emu before i formatted in which i played sf ex2 =)
0
 

Expert Comment

by:yoshimaro
ID: 7534832
ahh. lol i would suggest going to arcadeathome.com or classicgaming.com they have loads. this works becuase i had a cps emu before i formatted in which i played sf ex2 =)
p.s.(the emulator is called fireburner, top noch!)
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
sh0e earned 100 total points
ID: 7563037
definitely not.. cps3 will most likely take ages to emulate
goto cps2shock.com and search through the news archives for stuff on cps3.. u will find comments on
why cps3 is not in their goals atm
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Wojciech Duda
ID: 9896047
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

RECOMMENDATION: Accept comment by sh0e

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

mcwojtekk
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0