[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

is there a configuration tool for windows

Posted on 2002-07-23
4
Medium Priority
?
211 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-04
Is there a configuration tool for the windows or linux version of the apache web server which allows to edit the http.conf visually?
0
Comment
Question by:brausy
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:ahoffmann
ID: 7171403
swat
webmin
0
 
LVL 51

Accepted Solution

by:
ahoffmann earned 150 total points
ID: 7171410
damn, swat is wrong, sorry
check this: http://gui.apache.org/
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:samri
ID: 7171413
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:samri
ID: 7171546
brausy: the link I mentioned is the same as proposed by ahoffmans.  Apology on the duplicate information.


ahoffman, sorry for the confusion.

cheers.
0