[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Crystal Reports Viewer Control 8

Posted on 2002-07-25
3
Medium Priority
?
180 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Hi,
    I'm using Crystal Reports Veiwer Control 8 (crviewer) which allow me to view reports data. when i try to export report data, the file that it creates is always empty, this problem only occurs in Windows 2000.

LPlate
0
Comment
Question by:LPlate
3 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:jeddha
ID: 7177013
can explain you question in  more detaile , I cann't understant nothing by these question
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
selim007 earned 600 total points
ID: 7177275
do you mean that when you are trying to export the report data the result file is empty ?
if so make sure that all required DLLs are in place.
you can download the crystal reports runtime DLLs from their site
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Ryan Chong
ID: 7179460
<listening..>
0