[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Running java 1.4 on Mac OS X (10)

Posted on 2002-07-25
3
Medium Priority
?
336 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Hi,

Is it possible to run java version 1.4 on Mac OS X ?
If it is possible, what do I need to do to make it work ?
If it is not possible, is there any plans to make it work ?

Thanks,
            David
0
Comment
Question by:sbenyo
3 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 800 total points
ID: 7178737
David,

You need to wait until Apple releases 1.4 support.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:girionis
ID: 8952213
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.

I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

- points to objects

Please leave any comments here within the
next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER !

girionis
Cleanup Volunteer
0