Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

programming casiopedia

Posted on 2002-07-26
7
Medium Priority
?
346 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
can someone explain me how can I develop
programs (database with graphic interface)?
where can I found programming environment
to download?
0
Comment
Question by:kako
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Shay050799 earned 100 total points
ID: 7196725
you should get the embedded visual C++/basic .
its an IDE to develop for windows CE

Shay
0
 

Author Comment

by:kako
ID: 7200560
where can I get it?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:rs_1915
ID: 7206675
go to Microsoft site, and search for Embedded visual tools
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:rs_1915
rs_1915 earned 100 total points
ID: 7206678
sorry is it for CE or Palm OS, for palm os, there are some free IDEs, go to www.palmos.com  --- developer
0