Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

RichEdit bullet changing

Posted on 2002-07-26
3
Medium Priority
?
331 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
First off, I'm using BCB5. I need to change the bullet apperance of a RichEdit. Is there code I could implement to do this, or something?

I was almost positive I've seen a FAQ or a snippet on it somewhere but after hours of searching, I've reached desperation. Does anybody know how I can change the bullets on the RichEdit to something other than the default filled-in "o" shape?

Thanks alot,
Cyprus
0
Comment
Question by:cyprus106
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
jemax earned 400 total points
ID: 7183239
Hi,

pf.wNumbering = ascii char code instead of PFN_BULLET

Best regards,
jemax
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:griessh
ID: 7378483
Dear cyprus106

I think you forgot this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. You can always request to keep this question open. But remember, experts can only help you if you provide feedback to their questions.
Unless there is objection or further activity,  I will suggest to accept

     "jemax"

comment(s) as an answer.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
======
Werner
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Mindphaser
ID: 7420063
Force accepted

** Mindphaser - Community Support Moderator **
0