Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Can you format a cdrw disc with nero

Posted on 2002-07-28
3
Medium Priority
?
256 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-13
Can you format a cdrw disc with nero the same way you can with easy cd creator?

thanks,
Ivan
0
Comment
Question by:icarey
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:sorgie
ID: 7183375
Yes you can. Some version have more fearture then others but all can format/
0
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
SysExpert earned 300 total points
ID: 7183476
From the menu - recorder - erase-rewritable.
Aslo see the InCD program included with NERO or available as a download from www.nero.com

I hope this helps !
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:CyberWizard
ID: 7183939
unless you mean the directcd format which is for direct writing to a cd as you would to a harddrive, that is not supported by nero, but otherwise the answer is yes
0