Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

photo Album

Posted on 2002-07-28
8
Medium Priority
?
389 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
Hello...
I want a software that i can creat vcd from photo Album.
(like slide show).
I use many program but all of them has some mistake.
do you tell me which program i can use.
Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:Saeed63
8 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 100 total points
ID: 7184401
VCDs are just movies...on a CD. So if you take something like QuickTime Pro, import a folder of images, export it as a Toast VCD file with a low framerate, and burn it, youll have a VCD of photos.
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:zombeen
zombeen earned 100 total points
ID: 7197685
or can use something like the roxio esay cd reator , in which u can simply drag your jpegs & bmps , adjust their timing etc , and burn it in vcd format

very easy
zombeen
0
 

Expert Comment

by:quarx
ID: 7216812
Adobe Premier can do a slideshow, just put all the pictures in the timeline.

Nero Burning Rom also has the feature to display photos as is on a VCD Player.
0
Free Tool: Port Scanner

Check which ports are open to the outside world. Helps make sure that your firewall rules are working as intended.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:weed
ID: 7217554
Quarz, read the guidelines before posting comments and answers. And why use a very expensive video editor when a $25 one that's already been mentioned will do?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ComTech
ID: 7218319
quarx, please use the Comment Button, and not remove the question from the active list.  The User can choose his/her comment that best suits them.

ComTech
CS Admin @ EE
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:zombeen
ID: 7218949
i think u shd make up ur mind saeed and clsoe the q.

zombeen
0