Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

weed - Help in Lounge

Posted on 2002-07-29
3
Medium Priority
?
222 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
weed,

take a look in The Lounge at a question called 'Planning a career shift into Digital Animation'.

You could probably offer this guy some advice....
0
Comment
Question by:TheRedGuy
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:sora
ID: 7185356
Thanks RedGuy.

Here is the link:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qManageQuestion.jsp?ta=lounge&qid=20329168


Much appreciated

sora
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 80 total points
ID: 7185428
Got it, thanks.
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:TheRedGuy
ID: 7185483
Good man....
0