Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Conttacs in Outlook Web Access

Posted on 2002-07-29
4
Medium Priority
?
191 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
Where does the contacts are sotred in outlook web access
in Exchange 2000.?
0
Comment
Question by:yasela
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
edmonds_robert earned 100 total points
ID: 7188148
The contacts are stored as part of the mailbox on the Exchange Server.  It is the same location they are stored when you use your regular Outlook client.  
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:jessnjeff
ID: 7189160
If it helps, I notice that OWA opens in your Inbox; go up a level and you should see your contact folder.
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 7347228
Hello yasela

this question is open for more then 2 months
time to clean up
if not stated otherwise

my recom will be
-PAQ
-points split ,edmonds_robert,jessnjeff
-this will be finalized by an EE Moderator
-with no further update (26.10.2002)

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS ANSWER

HAGD:O)Bruintje
posted by ToolzEE v1.0
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Jgould
ID: 7430369
Question has been closed as per recommendation

jessnjeff points for you here > http://www.experts-exchange.com/Applications/MS_Office/Outlook/Q_20394643.html

JGould-EE Moderator
0