Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exporting calendar entries in Outlook 97.

Posted on 2002-07-30
3
Medium Priority
?
204 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
Hi, how can I export calendar entries and email them easily?  Ie, Say I have 7 entries in a calendar, I want to e-mail them to say 6 people at once without a lot of messing around,,, is this possible?  Ta V much.
0
Comment
Question by:mrbud
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
ildc earned 300 total points
ID: 7188031
Hi mrbud,

Create a new mail, drag and drop the calendar items in the new mail.

Or do a find and select all calendar items from the find window and drag and drop 'm into the new mail.

Regards
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 7347230
Hello mrbud

this question is open for more then 2 months
time to clean up
if not stated otherwise

my recom will be
-PAQ
-points to ildc
-this will be finalized by an EE Moderator
-with no further update (26.10.2002)

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS ANSWER

HAGD:O)Bruintje
posted by ToolzEE v1.0
0
 

Author Comment

by:mrbud
ID: 7351154
As ever now, cant really remember whether that did the trick as we desired or not,, but sounds plausable.  Thanks and sorry for the delay.
Martin.
0