Solved

Cheatcode 4 Win9x Games

Posted on 2002-07-30
8
264 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-17
Is There any Cheat Code for MS-Hearts and Solitaire(sol.exe) which resides in windows Directory.
0
Comment
Question by:Forhad
8 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:deltree
ID: 7188885
LOL

I know in 95 it was ALT+F10 or something in freecell.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Forhad
ID: 7189667
Dear deltree, I asked only 4 MS-Hearts and Solitaire. Not Freecell or Minesweeper............

Could u help me providing this two games cheat code.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Elmo_
ID: 7190303
Forhad,

I looked for these cheats myself about 18 months ago.

I could not find a thing.  I do not think that there is any

Cheers,

Ed.
0
Free Tool: SSL Checker

Scans your site and returns information about your SSL implementation and certificate. Helpful for debugging and validating your SSL configuration.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:ToughGuy
ID: 7193365
Hi Elmo!
        I've the answer for those questions I mean every cheatcodes in Win9x. But i'll only give it to u if u give me 200 Expert Point With a Grade 'A'.
         
        Think of urself. and lemme know...
        Waiting 4 ur reply.......
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Elmo_
ID: 7193431
Toughguy,

thanks anyway, I don;t particulary want them but Forhad might.  You will still make some expert points out of him but is that what you are really here for, to try and milk points for trivial questions! :-)

ed.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Elmo_
ID: 7193665
Forhad,

here is one for solitaire


WINDOWS SOLITAIRE


If playing DRAW THREE:
Hold down CTRL-ALT-SHIFT and click on the deck to draw single cards.


ed.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
ToughGuy earned 53 total points
ID: 7195232
Hi Forhad and Elmo!

Here is the Solution of ur quetions

1.Hearts

1. Run Regedit.exe (the Win9x Registry editor, located in your Win9x folder) and go to: HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Applets\Hearts
2. In the right hand pane add a new String and name it "zb" .
3. Give it a value of 42.
4. Now run Mshearts.exe and during gameplay press Ctrl + Alt + Shift + F12 the same time.
5. You will see ur opponents Cards...........


Solitaire
In turn 3 cards over mode, you can turn over only one card at a time by holding down Ctrl+Alt+Shift
5. Have fun!


p.s This Messege is for Elmo: U told forhad That u were looking for those cheats urself about 18 months ago. That Makes me think that you are desperate for the cheats more that Forhad.................


    Aneeways, May I've ur mail address if u don't mind giving me that. I'm now really wanna talk to u. Do u use MSN Messenger or Yahoo Messenger.........
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Elmo_
ID: 7202672
ToughGuy,

Nice cheats!

The email Address is:

gladiator01@hotmail.com

Ed.
0