?
Solved

JDK

Posted on 2003-02-19
3
Medium Priority
?
375 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
Hi,
I would like to download Java development kit (JDK) from Net. I could not find the exact place. Can anyone tell me where I can get the JDK. Please.......

Eldho
0
Comment
Question by:Eldho
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
akshayxx earned 200 total points
ID: 7980854
http://java.sun.com/j2se/1.4.1/download.html
and follow the appropriate link .. ( for the platform/OS u r looking for),,
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:akshayxx
ID: 7980856
on above page .. download SDK and not JRE
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:FaithRaven
ID: 9300105
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Accept akshayxx's comment
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

FaithRaven
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0