?
Solved

While sending, use a different email account depending on the recepient

Posted on 2003-02-19
3
Medium Priority
?
113 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-07
Is there any way I can configure MS Outlook to automatically select a different "From" email address depending on the person I send an email to? I've been searching for this option for a while now but so far the only way I can achieve this is if, while composing a new email I click on View->Options->Send Message Using:
0
Comment
Question by:rsax
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
slink9 earned 200 total points
ID: 7982233
Nope.  I have never seen such an option.  I believe this question has been addressed before and the final answer was NO.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:turn123
ID: 10428685
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept: slink9 {http:#7982233}

Please leave any comments here within the next four days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Turn123
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0