?
Solved

ActiveX DLL's

Posted on 2003-02-19
2
Medium Priority
?
182 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Hiya is it possible for a function in a DLL to return a ADO recordset as its results?
0
Comment
Question by:stormsilverhand
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:jjardine
ID: 7981007
I am not 100% sure on this but I believe it is.   Try doing a quick test with it and see if it returns it correctly.  It is inprocess so it should have no problems.
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 400 total points
ID: 7981016
Without any problems.

public function GetRecordset as ADODB.Recordset
0