[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Enable cookies in Outlook

Posted on 2003-02-19
2
Medium Priority
?
1,943 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
How do I enable cookies in Outlook?  Any version!

Where are the privacy settings as in IE?
0
Comment
Question by:JulianWheway
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Anne Troy earned 200 total points
ID: 7982298
Cookies in Outlook? You don't.

Enable/Disable cookies is set in Internet Explorer, under Tools-Internet Options-Privacy settings. I've got mine set to Low. You'll want to choose what's right for you.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:PashasKY
ID: 8971389
JulianWheway,
No comment has been added lately (153 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to Dreamboat http:#7982298

Please leave any comments here within 7 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,

PashasKY
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0