?
Solved

where can i find jobs as delphi programmer

Posted on 2003-02-19
3
Medium Priority
?
252 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
guys,
  i am a delphi programmer, are there any company hiring for delphi programmers? can any one direct meh.

thanks!

khang
0
Comment
Question by:khangski
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:swift99
ID: 7985043
Sadly, the Delphi market share is declining.

I strongly suggest becoming familiar with the Java market.
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
robert_marquardt earned 320 total points
ID: 7985581
The whole market is declining. The Delphi market share stays the same (declines with the market).
I would check the job sites of your country. Feed them the word Delphi and see what comes up. The main thing is to know how to read the job offers. Usually the operative word is Delphi and you should apply stating that you can easily learn everything else.
0
 

Author Comment

by:khangski
ID: 7990698
ic. thanks guys.how was it possible?
0