?
Solved

points for Otta re 20069872

Posted on 2003-02-19
4
Medium Priority
?
219 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
For your help in 20069872
0
Comment
Question by:SpideyMod
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:magarity
ID: 7986823
Otta got in a fight with a self appointed moderator who was a complete jerk and stopped visiting EE about a year ago.  Nice of you to think of him, but you might as well put a note in community support to delete this and get your escrow points back.
0
 

Author Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 7988718
magarity,
Thanks for your concern.  However, I happen to know that that issue is resolved and in fact Otta is once again active.

SpideyMod
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Otta earned 300 total points
ID: 7989861
I'm back.  An olive-branch was proferred.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:magarity
ID: 7995510
Whoa!  Reports of Otta's death have been greatly exaggerated!  I wish the profile page for other users included 'date last logged in' like it gives for your own page.
0