?
Solved

Converting GIF TO TIFF format

Posted on 2003-02-20
5
Medium Priority
?
216 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
Hi all

I want to append more than 1 gif image to a single Tif format. Is there any control in Delphi or is there any 3rd party api for dooing it ?

Thanks in Advance.

0
Comment
Question by:kapil009
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Nasman earned 400 total points
ID: 7986588
Hello

  Use GraphicEx image library from Mike Lischke, it's become now Open source project, and it can read both GIF and TIFF format
http://www.delphi-gems.com/Graphics.php

Best regards
Mohammed Nasman
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9317163
kapil009:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Nasman
ID: 9387640
points to me
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:kacor
ID: 9928650
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:
       to accept mnasman's answer
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Some days and here is the Christmas Time. I wish good luck and good health for you all and for your loved ones

kacor
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0