?
Solved

Frontpage 2002 Photogallery Slide Show

Posted on 2003-02-20
2
Medium Priority
?
272 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
A slide show using FrontPage 2002 web component works great in IE but will not work in Netscape 7.02. Thumbnails appear correctly but when clicked the large size photos are blank.

I had Netscape 6.2 and pictures were there but thumbnails appeared strange so I downloaded Netscape, now no large pictures.
0
Comment
Question by:Jeder
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Wrdslngr earned 800 total points
ID: 8446268
Unfortunately FrontPage and Netscape have never worked and played well together.

If it were me, I'd rewrite the site, or just add a different slideshow.  There are several at http://javaboutique.internet.com/visual/.

Take care.
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:coreybryant
ID: 8988883
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Accept Wrdslingr's comment as answer
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

coreybryant
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0