[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

JSP Web Hosting

Posted on 2003-02-20
5
Medium Priority
?
148 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-01
Does anyone know a good and free server that supports JSP technology? There seems to be a lot that supports ASP, but not a lot that supports JSP out there. If anyone could help me, that would be great.

Thanks in advance,
Gary
0
Comment
Question by:gpoon
4 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:bobbit31
ID: 7990968
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
cheekycj earned 80 total points
ID: 7991092
a good list here:
http://www.jspin.com/home/jspwebho/freehost

specific ones:
http://jlxlinux.dyns.cx/
http://java.isavvix.com/devspace.jsp
http://www.mycgiserver.com [I use them.. they are really good]

there use to be a couple others [webappcabaret and devcom] but they have started to charge.

CJ

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:rainbowsix
ID: 7992169
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:girionis
ID: 9990249
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

- Points to cheekycj

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

girionis
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0