?
Solved

Web services in Delphi

Posted on 2003-02-20
2
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Hai Experts,

 How do we access an existing web service from a Delphi 5 application?

thanks in advance.

pradeep
0
Comment
Question by:pradeep_pc
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Lee_Nover
ID: 7992132
Delphi 5 ... I'm not sure if RemObjects support Delphi5 but you can check @ www.remobjects.com
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Nasman earned 200 total points
ID: 8007133
Hello

  Yes RemObjects work with Delphi 5-7, and in the lastest release they support Kylix too, and therer's version for .Net also, but still in Beta

  you also FREE options like DSOAP Toolkit it's become free now, it's author is Alessandro Federici one of the onwers of RemObjects

  and here some articles will help you to work SOAP using Delphi 5/6
http://www.agnisoft.com/soap
http://www.matlus.com/scripts/website.dll

Best regards
Mohammed Nasman
0