Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

compatable CD's for nero burner

Posted on 2003-02-21
5
Medium Priority
?
313 Views
Last Modified: 2010-07-27
what cd to use / preferred for the nero burner?
0
Comment
Question by:sonny_maximus
5 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Kingsize earned 200 total points
ID: 7994409
Go here:

http://www.nero.com/en/index.html#c1002822556070

and check against the model you were after.

Make sure that you have the retail version of nero, and the right version, as it has been updated frequently.
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:CrazyOne
ID: 7994416
I am not sure if you are asking for which burners nero supports which disks if is burners

http://www.nero.com/en/content2/recorder.html

if it is disks then look at what the vendor of the burner recommends



The Crazy One
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9569428
sonny_maximus:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0