?
Solved

How to convert cfm to jsp?

Posted on 2003-02-21
4
Medium Priority
?
293 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
Is there any way to convert cfm to jsp? I know there isn't a tool for that, but could be a way to convert instead of recoding.

thanks a lot
0
Comment
Question by:Eureka68
4 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Ryan Chong
ID: 7997066
No, they're not compatible. You'll need to convert them yourself each line by each line. Hard touch job really unless we know both Script languange very well.

regards
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
lucyinthesky earned 80 total points
ID: 8012605
A company called eKnowlogie has a tool. Information about it is at: http://www.eknowlogie.com/ColdFusionToJSP.html
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:mrichmon
ID: 10931133
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this question.
I will leave the following recommendation in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept lucyinthesky

Please leave any comments here within the next four days.

mrichmon
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0