?
Solved

Add Check Box in  Word Document

Posted on 2003-02-22
5
Medium Priority
?
206 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
I am preparing a form and i need to know how to add a Check box and option box.  Kindly help me in adding these macros on to it.
0
Comment
Question by:jesh_kris
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
bruintje earned 200 total points
ID: 7998393
Hello Jesh_kris,

think you can use these small step-by-steps

http://www.computorcompanion.com/LPMFrame.asp?CMD=RelatedArticles&ID=46

HAGD:O)Bruintje
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 9283563
This question has been classified as abandoned.  I will make a recommendation to the moderators on its resolution in the next round.  I would appreciate any comments by the experts that would help me in making a recommendation.


It is assumed that any participant not responding to this request is no longer interested in its final deposition.

If the asker does not know how to close the question, the options are here:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/help/closing.jsp

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS ANSWER

HAGD:O)Bruintje
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 9283603
This question has been classified as abandoned.  I will make a recommendation to the moderators on its resolution in the next round.  I would appreciate any comments by the experts that would help me in making a recommendation.


It is assumed that any participant not responding to this request is no longer interested in its final deposition.

If the asker does not know how to close the question, the options are here:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/help/closing.jsp

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS ANSWER

HAGD:O)Bruintje
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:dbase118
ID: 9582819
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

PAQ \ Answered by bruintje
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

dbase118
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0