?
Solved

open a max file

Posted on 2003-02-22
3
Medium Priority
?
3,120 Views
Last Modified: 2007-12-19
what program will open a max file
0
Comment
Question by:epinov
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
kooheji earned 200 total points
ID: 7998695
.MAX could be any one of the following programs. Make your best guess depending on where you got it from/what it's called:

- "3D Studio Max" - Scene File
- "Maximizer" - Contact and E-Business Program
- "Paperport" - Scanned Image
- "Notepad" - Max Programming language source code file
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:MusicMan
ID: 10251755
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept: kooheji {http:#7998695}

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!



MusicMan
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0