?
Solved

How can I contact programmers??

Posted on 2003-02-22
8
Medium Priority
?
254 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
I'am looking for a way to contact C++ programmers
0
Comment
Question by:eurodochter
8 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
tinchos earned 150 total points
ID: 7999421
what can i do for you?
0
 

Author Comment

by:eurodochter
ID: 7999502
If you leave your e-mail at eurodochter@hotmail.com I will send you details
0
 

Author Comment

by:eurodochter
ID: 7999504
If you leave your e-mail at eurodochter@hotmail.com I will send you details
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:eurodochter
ID: 7999517
If you leave your e-mail at eurodochter@hotmail.com I will send you details
0
 

Expert Comment

by:champaignj
ID: 7999600
Eurodochter,

One idea I had recently for some projects I'm working on is to post some messages at local universities (or on univerisity message boards if they're too far away).  If you just want a bit of one-shot programming (e.g. you don't want to hire someone full time), I think students can be excellent.

Cheers,

John
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:twalgrave
ID: 8000349
eurodochter,
Is this for job opportunities?  Because if it is, it is a violation of the membership agreement to use this site as a job search/job placement facility.  See the membership agreement here:  http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/infoMemberAgreement.jsp

Experts, you should not respond to this until eurodochter indicates what this is for.

If employment (either direction) is the intention, post a zero-point question in community support asking to have this question deleted.

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 8000369
Listening

Computer101
E-E Admin
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:skunkah
ID: 8002072
If you want to contact other (C++) programmers why don't you try IRC, Tech Forums .. there are enough of those on the web :)
0