?
Solved

Caller ID

Posted on 2003-02-22
6
Medium Priority
?
420 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I Need A Sample Code, Free Compoent or API Info On How To Use
TAPI To Open The Line And Make A Call
Also I Would Appreciate Your Giving Me Some Code That Would generate A
Caller's ID On FSK Systems
0
Comment
Question by:Ahmad_R
5 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Nasman earned 200 total points
ID: 8000288
Hello
  Async Pro from turbopower one of the best components for communications, now it's available as open source

http://sourceforge.net/projects/tpapro/
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:khalil_moghaddam
khalil_moghaddam earned 200 total points
ID: 8000570
Hi, Try this Site (it is the best), it has an activex for ...

www.exceletel.com
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9317122
Ahmad_R:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Nasman
ID: 9386959
spilt points between me and khalil_moghaddam
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:kacor
ID: 9956064
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:
       to split points between mnasman and khalil_moghaddam
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Some days and here is the Christmas Time. I wish good luck and good health for you all and for your loved ones

kacor
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0