?
Solved

Flexgrid col visible property

Posted on 2003-02-23
3
Medium Priority
?
234 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
When using FlexGrid how do I make one of the cols NOT visible
0
Comment
Question by:flypete
3 Comments
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
bruintje earned 200 total points
ID: 8003360
Hello flypete,

you could try to set its ColumnWidth to 0.

HAGD:O)Bruintje
0
 

Author Comment

by:flypete
ID: 8005332
I had come to the conclusion that the collsvisible is perhaps not a run time property that I can set.
Perhaps it says whether or not the user can see that column.

I had also looked sideways and come up with the theory that I could set it to zero width. And yes that works.

Thanks for your consideration of my problem.

Peter
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:GPrentice00
ID: 9117860
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

 -->Accept bruintje's comment as Answer

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER

GPrentice00
Cleanup Volunteer
0