?
Solved

Conversion of CPT file

Posted on 2003-02-23
4
Medium Priority
?
24,856 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
How can I convert a cpt-file into a jpeg or bitmap file so that I can open it whilst I do not have Coral Draw ?
0
Comment
Question by:Decat
4 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 200 total points
ID: 8004604
Pretty common question and the answer is always the same. Its precisely this kind of reason that people dont use Corel. Not much opens their files except Corel products. A REAL pain in the butt but that's the way it goes.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Lobo042399
ID: 11686258

I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept - Weed

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

Lobo
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:mrwebdev
ID: 12739299

http://www.flydragonsoft.com/index.htm?AfID=17887

This will be the first program to convert a CPT to a usable
image format in Photoshop!

Good Luck, hope this helps!

0