Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

FlatScrollBars for DBGrid, TreeView, etc

Posted on 2003-02-23
5
Medium Priority
?
206 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04

Hi,
It is possible to have flat scroll bars with a TListView.  But is it possible to have the same with other controls, like TTreeView, DBGrid, TStringGrid, etc ?
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:syloux
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Nasman earned 800 total points
ID: 8006750
Hello

  This component will not just make scroll flat, but will change the user interface to wide shapes with it's skins

Delphi VCLSkin
http://www.link-rank.com

the good thing that, it doesn't require you to replace component's just drop it's component on the form, and every thing will handled ;)

Best regards
Mohammed Nasman
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 9317107
syloux:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
EXPERTS:
Post your closing recommendations!  No comment means you don't care.
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Nasman
ID: 9387672
points to me
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:kacor
ID: 9956132
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:
       to accept mnasman's answer
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Some days and here is the Christmas Time. I wish good luck and good health for you all and for your loved ones

kacor
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0