?
Solved

CallBack

Posted on 2003-02-24
3
Medium Priority
?
270 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-01
Hi all,
I've a simple VC++ console app (without MFC and ATL)
I've activated an external VB dll and need that DLL callback a method of my simple console app.
Is there a clear simple to get this ?
Thank you very much
Best regards,
Christian
0
Comment
Question by:cbonjovi
3 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
AlexFM earned 200 total points
ID: 8007640
You nned to raise event in VB Dll and handle this event in VC++ client. Check out this article:

http://www.codeguru.com/atl/ConnectionPoint.html

0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:bcladd
ID: 9784310
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Answered: Points to AlexFM

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days. Experts: Silence
means you don't care.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

-bcl (bcladd)
EE Cleanup Volunteer

0