?
Solved

Distributing Crystal Reports

Posted on 2003-02-24
3
Medium Priority
?
263 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-01
I need to distribute my application, which contains crystal 8 reports.  Which files do I need to be able to run these reports on the host computers?
(NB: I do not have the runtime.hlp file)

Alternatively, where can I download the runtime.hlp file?
0
Comment
Question by:ICA
3 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Sethi earned 150 total points
ID: 8008564
Here is a link that tells the runtime file requirement of CR 8:
http://support.crystaldecisions.com/library/kbase/articles/c2008238.asp

also look at the following link:
http://support.crystaldecisions.com/fix/topkb.asp
0
 

Expert Comment

by:CleanupPing
ID: 8901206
ICA:
This old question needs to be finalized -- accept an answer, split points, or get a refund.  For information on your options, please click here-> http:/help/closing.jsp#1 
Experts: Post your closing recommendations!  Who deserves points here?
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 8972645
Moderator, my recommended disposition is:

    Accept Sethi's comment(s) as an answer.

DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0